babanewsline

Kano State governorship election: Live results from collation centers

Kano State governorship election: Live results from collation centers

Kano State governorship election: Live results from collation centers


Results of the governorship election for Kano State are now being collated at the Collation Centre.

The battle for who leads the state in the next four years has been between the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP and the ruling All Progressives Congress, APC.

Governor Umar Ganduje battles PDP’s Abba Kabir-Yusuf

Here Baba Newsline brings you results of the governorship election from Kano State.

Kano State Governorship Election
LGA ResultsAPCPDP
Rimin Gado19,45313,777
Bichi25,35818,441
Rano16,69414,892
Madobi24,49124,309
Gabasawa18,21514,679
Makoda22,7889,253
Danbatta24,68618,696
Karaye18,77017,163
Garun Mallam14,76514,461
Kunci16,15713,171
Sumaila23,93416,606
Garko16,95212,295
Gezawa20,50624,151
Tsanyawa21,97211,501
Gwale23,87141,591
Tudun Wada27,91721,556
Wudil20,26916,450
Tofa17,50613,885
Rimin Gado19,45313,777
Bagwai20,76618,511
Shanono20,69114,503
TOTAL435,214363,668

Stay tuned..

Related

State elections 2019 778577838624620290

Follow Us



Newsletter

Get Latest News straight to your inbox, and be the first to Know. Subscribe below.


Get Informed Today

Sponsored

Most viewed

Recent

Recent Posts Widget

Comments

Facebook

Latest News

Recent Posts Widget
item