babanewsline

Nigeria Decides: Live 2019 presidential election results

Nigeria News, Naija News, Nigeria breaking news, Nigeria newspapers today, Nigeria news today, Latest Nigeria Newspapers, Latest Nigeria news, Nigeria news today headlines, Baba News Headlines Today, breaking news today

Nigeria Decides: Live 2019 presidential election results

By John Owen Nwachukwu

Results of the 2019 Presidential and National Assembly Elections have started coming gradually.

While the elections are still ongoing in most centres and polling units in the country, counting and sorting have commenced at some others.

However, some centres have concluded counting and results are confirmed already

Here Baba Newsline brings you the results from the centres and States.:


Presidential Election
State Collation ResultStateAPCPDP
Ekiti State presidential resultEKITI219,231154,032
Ondo State presidential resultONDO241,769275,901
Gombe State presidential resultGOMBE402,961138,484
Osun State presidential resultOSUN347,634337,377
Kwara State presidential resultKWARA308,984138,184
Nasarawa State presidential resultNASARAWA289,903283,847
Oyo State presidential resultOYO365,229366,690
Benue State presidential resultBENUE347,668356,817
Adamawa State presidential resultADAMAWA378,076410,266
Kaduna State presidential resultKADUNA993,445649,612
Imo State presidential resultIMO140,463334,923
Plateau State presidential resultPLATEAU468,555548,665
Yobe State presidential resultYOBE497,91450,763
Katsina State presidential resultKATSINA1,232,133308,056
Enugu State presidential resultENUGU54,423355,553
Lagos presidential resultLAGOS580,825448,015
Kogi State presidential resultKOGI285,894218,207
Anambra State presidential resultANAMBRA33,298524,738
FCT presidential resultFCT152,224259,997
Kano State presidential resultKANO1,464,768391,593
Ebonyi State presidential resultEBONYI90,726258,573
Borno State presidential resultBORNO836,49771,788
Akwa Ibom state presidential resultAKWA IBOM175,429397,831
Ogun state presidential resultOGUN281,762194,655
Jigawa state presidential resultJIGAWA794,738289,895
Abia state presidential resultABIA85,058219,698
Niger state presidential resultNIGER612,371218,052
Edo state presidential resultEDO267,842275,691
Bauchi state presidential resultBAUCHI798,428209,313
Cross River state presidential resultCROSS RIVER117,303295,737
Delta state presidential resultDELTA221,292594,068
Zamfara state presidential resultZAMFARA438,682125,423
Kebbi state presidential resultKEBBI581,552154,282
Taraba state presidential resultTARABA324,906374,743
Rivers state presidential resultRIVERS150,710473,971
Sokoto state presidential resultSOKOTO490,333361,604
Bayelsa state presidential resultBAYELSA118,821197,933
TOTAL15,191,84711,264,977

VIDEO: See how Buhari reacted to his declaration as winner of 2019 poll

FULL SPEECH: Buhari speaks on winning 2019 presidential election

Related

News 5881047296052510288

Follow Us



Newsletter

Get Latest News straight to your inbox, and be the first to Know. Subscribe below.


Get Informed Today

Sponsored

Reliable Web Hosting in Nigeria by DomainKing.NG

Most viewed

Recent

Recent Posts Widget

Comments

Facebook

Latest News

Recent Posts Widget
item